Privacy

  1. Home
  2. chevron_right
  3. Privacy

Teglbauer farm

Family Anita, Oliver and Alina Altenberger

  • Adresse:

    Teglweg 2, A-5723 Uttendorf, Austria

  • Tel.

    (+43) (0) 664/ 40 15 869

  • Mail

    info@teglbauer.at

Webdesign by sebastian.macho and alexander.wörgetter in the framework of a school project of HTL Saalfelden

Fotocredit by Anita Altenberger

Text, graphic and design-elements on the pages of www.teglbauer.at are subject to copyright. Copying or reproduction of the available material on site is only allowed by written approval of Anita Altenberger. We emphasize, that we do not have any influence on the content of the linked sites. Therefore we distance ourself from all contents of all linked sites on the whole websites inclusive all lower sites and the furthermor linked sites.

Privacy

We process your personal data with in cooperation with processing partners who support us in providing our services (e.g. web-hosting). These processing partners are committed to handling your data in a strictly confidential way and may not use your personal data for any other purpose than providing our services. We take all measures and employ the most up-to-date technologies for ensuring your personal information, on being collected, processed and during your visit to our website, is protected. Please note that we carefully check all external links; however, should they involve your rights, you should be aware we are not liable for the content and security of these external links.

Contact Form

Once you have filled in and sent a contact form your personal data provided will be processed by the person responsible in order to answer your enquiry based on the consent you have given by submitting the contact form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Choosing to not provide personal data simply means that your enquiry will not be sent to us and we will not be able to process it. You have the right to withdraw your consent in written at any time form. This withdrawal of consent shall have no impact on the legality of data processing activity up to the point in time when consent was withdrawn.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for users. A cookie is a small text file used to save information. When you visit a website, this website can place a cookie on your computer. If at a later point in time you visit the website again, the website can read the information saved in the cookie and find out, for example, whether you have visited the website before and which areas of the website you are particularly interested in.

More information on cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA.

Changing cookie settings The web browser settings determine how the web browser deals with cookies and which cookies are or are not allowed. These settings can be changed. How and where these changes can be made depends on the web browser. Use the ‘Help’ function in your web browser to find out more about how to change your cookie settings.You should be aware that limiting the use of cookies may mean that not all functions on this website can be used to their full capacity.

Cookies on our website Our website uses the following providers:

  • Our website: To save your consent for cookies to be used.
  • Google: To save user data connected to Google’s website statistics software Google Analytics. For more information visitGoogle Analytics.
  • Facebook to connect to our facebook page
  • Easybooking – see their privacy policy

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics is based on the legal principle of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). To this end we have concluded an agreement with Google on contracted data processing.

When you visit our website, a piece of software creates a connection to Google servers and data is sent to these servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to save information about the website user as well as to analyse how visitors use this website.

This website uses the function “Activation of IP anonymisation”. This means that within Member States of the European Union and countries of the European Economic Area your IP address will be shortened. Only in exceptional circumstances will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there

According to Google, this data is used to analyse the use of the website, produce reports on website activity and provide additional services connected to use of the website and the internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is legally required or if the third party is tasked with processing the data on behalf of Google.

For detailed information on the use of data by Google Analytics please consult the data protection declaration of Google and Google Analytics.

Deactivating Google Analytics

It is possible to prevent our website from collecting your user data by activating the “Do Not Track” function in your web browser. Your web browser will then send a “Do Not Track” signal to all websites, including ours.

You can prevent all websites from collecting your user data by downloading the following extension and installing it on your computer: Download Browser Extension.

You can prevent only our website from collecting your user data via Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. This places an opt-out cookie on your computer, which prevents data being collected from you if you visit this website again.

Your Rights

You have the right to know which personal data has been collected, to request that this data be corrected or deleted as well as to limit or object to the use of your personal data. Provided the processing of your personal data is based on your consent or an agreement which has been concluded with you, you also have the right to request that this data be sent to you. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw any consent you have given for your data to be processed. This withdrawal of consent shall have no impact on the legality of data processing activity up to the point in time when consent was withdrawn.
You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct advertising. In this case your personal data will no longer be used for direct advertising.

In addition, you also have the right to submit a complaint to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Menu